Tick Tock Tick Tockk!!

Saturday, June 6, 2009

Friday Tales


Update. :)

Okay, so I am not being a drama queen saying that I was too busy with work. I am, indeed. It was hectic, as if I am in for the full time position, which I am not! However, I would care to say that I am enjoying every bit of it. I mean, who wouldn't want to finish up 8 hours shift work, but then coming home smelling nice and yummy?? :) It is bizarre to find anyone in normal retail shops coming back home after long day at work smelling deliciously amazing! :)

That is all about work.

Next vacation on the chart? Well, I am going off soon to London to see my family over there on this coming 8th June, on Monday midday then coming back to Dublin on the Wednesday morning. And apart from the fact that it is only for say, about two days approximately, I am still looking forward to see them. :) And, the climax of the whole thing is, my boyfriend is coming over too on the 9th to meet them! Nervous, excited... say it all. Haha... Wonder what it would be like?! :) Hmm... Haha...


So, basically everything is on the right track... Just money wise, I am still climbing up the ladder slowly. Trying so hard to keep on track and hopefully in two months, all will be good and back to normal. Hopefully... Sigh. Because of the job, I won't get paid until end of June, I think. :( And my social welfare money might be stopped as I already got a job, it depends. Sigh, again. :(


Okay, that is it for now. I will be updating more soon enough. Take care and see you soon! :) Happy weekends, everyone.

P/S: Nope, nope. I won't be enjoying weekends, this week too... as I am working the whole weekend. God, damn it! Haha... :) xxx

3 twirls with baby:

Daddy Papersurfer on June 6, 2009 at 2:35 PM said...

London!!!! - how exciting .... I try and avoid it myself - way too many people and expensive. Have a lovely time and keep safe Baby .....

anies on June 7, 2009 at 1:51 PM said...

kak g,dont forget to brainwash ur lil' bro!

shle3pyb4by on June 7, 2009 at 6:04 PM said...

hi daddy! :) yeah, i know... I am broke as well.. and it doesn't do me any good, except that at least i am going to meet my family over there. i will, thanks a bunch! xxx twirl

 

The Upside Down of Me Copyright © 2009 Flower Garden is Designed by Ipietoon for Tadpole's Notez Flower Image by Dapino